168网校 - 在职考研网 欢迎您!
|
QQ群
168网校

2016年陕西在职研究生联考历年真题考试试卷
时间:2016-06-29     来源:168网校  (全面资讯快报  顶级试听体验)    访问点击量:452

Section I Use of English
  Directions:
  Read the following text. Choose the best word(s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET. (10 points)
  In Cambodia the choice of a spouse is a complex one for the young male. It may involve not only his parents and his friends, 1 those of the young women, but also a matchmaker. A young man can 2 a likely spouse on his own and them ask his parents to 3 the marriage negotiations. or the young man's parents may make the choice of a spouse, giving the child little to say in the selection. 4 , a girl may veto the spouse her parents have chosen. 5 a spouse has been selected, each family investigates the other to make sure its child is marrying 6 a good family.
  The traditional wedding is a long and colorful affair. Formerly it lasted three days 7 by the 1980s it more commonly lasted a day and a half. Buddhist priests offer a short sermon and 8 prayers of blessing. Parts of the ceremony involve ritual hair cutting, 9 cotton threads soaked in holy water around the bride's and groom's wrists ,and 10 a candle around a circle of happily married and respected couples to bless the 11 .Newlyweds traditionally move in with the wife's parents and may 12 with them up to a year, 13 they can build a flew house nearby
  Divorce is legal and easy to 14 ,but not common .Divorced persons are 15 with some disapproval. Each spouse retains 16 property he or she 17 into the marriage, and jointly -acquired property is 18 equally. Divorced persons may remarry, but a gender prejudice 19 up .The divorced male doesn't have a waiting period before he can remarry 20 the woman must wait the months.
  1. [A] by way of [B] as well as [C] on behalf of [D] with regard to
  【答案】B
  【解析】根据空格所在句子的内容可以判断,"择偶涉及男方的亲朋好友,_____女方的亲朋好友"显然前后是并列关系,选项中只有B选项as well as 表示并列关系。
  2. [A] adapt to [B] provide for [C]compete with [D] decide on
  【答案】D
  【解析】根据选项得知空格处需要填谓语动词,空格后面的宾语是"…配偶",所以根据动宾搭配的原则,D选项 decide on可以与后面的宾语,构成通顺语义:选择配偶。所以D项正确
  3. [A] close [B] renew [C]arrange [D] postpone
  【答案】C
  【解析】此题考查的仍是动宾搭配,空格处后面的内容the marriage negotiation,只能与选项C arrange构成通顺语义,"安排…磋商",故选C。
  4. [A] In theory [B] Above all [C] In time [D] For example
  【答案】A In theory
  【解析】根据空格后面的内容,得知女孩可能会否定她的父母为其所选的配偶;句中的may 表示的是一种可能性。所以,与原文句子内容表达一致的,只有A选项 in theory。
  5. [A] Although [B] Lest [C] After [D] Unless
  【答案】C
  【解析】空格处所在的句子是现在完成时,逗号后面的内容是一般现在时,所以根据时态判断,前后内容存在时间上的先后性,所以C选项after正确。
  6. [A] into [B] within [C] from [D] through
  【答案】A into
  【解析】原文:each family investigates the other to make sure its child is marrying _______ a good family. 每个家庭调查另一个家庭,确保孩子娶或嫁到一个好家庭。此处需要填入一个介词,嫁入另一个家庭,介词选择into最合适。故选A。
  7. [A] sine [B] or [C] but [D] so
  【答案】C
  【解析】若要判断此空的答案,需要看到前后文的具体含义和逻辑关系。空格上半句说:原来传统婚礼持续三天,后半句说:到20世纪80年代婚礼通常持续1天半,显然前后文形成了对比,故选C。
  8. [A] test [B]copy [C]recite [D] create
  【答案】C
  【解析】原文:Buddhist priests offer a short sermon and______ prayers of blessing.佛教神职人员提供一个简短的布道和__________祈祷祝福。四个选项中只有recite prayers为其固定搭配,意为"诵经"。故选C。
  9. [A] folding [B] piling [C] wrapping [D] tying
  【答案】D
  【解析】原文:________ cotton threads soaked in holy water around the bride's and groom's wrists, 把浸泡在圣水中的棉线______在新娘和新郎的手腕。A folding 折叠; B piling 堆积;C wrapping 包裹;以上三项均不符合文意,故选D项tying,绑,系。
  10. [A] lighting [B] passing [C] hiding [D] serving
  【答案】B
  【解析】原文: around a circle of happily married and respected couples to bless the union.在一圈婚姻幸福美满和德高望重的情侣中_________一根蜡烛来祝福他们。根据语境,A lighting,点亮,C hiding隐藏,D serving 服务;均不合适,只能选B passing 传递。故选B。
  11. [A] meeting [B] association [C] collection [D]union
  【答案】D
  【解析】该句讲到:围坐在新婚夫妇身边祝福他们的____。根据语境可知应填入团聚的含义,四个选项中union可以表示团聚之意,为正确答案。
  12. [A] grow [B] part [C] deal [D]live
  【答案】 D
  【解析】该句意思是:传统意义上讲新婚夫妇搬去新娘的父母家,并和他们______长达一年之久。前文讲到新婚夫妇搬去新娘的父母家,后文应保持一致性,"和他们生活在一起",故live为正确答案。
  13. [A] whereas [B] until [C] for [D] if
  【答案】 B
  【解析】该句意思是:新婚夫妇搬去新娘的父母家,并和他们______长达一年之久,______他们能够在附近建造新房。空格需要填入逻辑连接词,前后为时间先后关系,故代入until,语义合理,"直到他们造新房之前都住在新娘父母家"。前后文无转折,可排除whereas然而。for表原因,if表条件,代入均不合理。因此答案为until。
  14. [A] obtain [B] follow [C] challenge [D]avoid
  【答案】 A
  【解析】该句意思是:离婚是合法的并容易______,但并不普遍。填入词应与legal感情色彩一致,故排除avoid(避免)及challenge(挑战,质疑),而follow(跟随)一词通常不与divorce搭配。选项obtain代入语境中,obtain a divorce可以表示获得离婚,搭配合理,语义通顺,为正确答案。
  15. [A] isolated [B] persuaded [C] viewed [D] exposed
  【答案】C
  【解析】该句意思是:人们______离婚的人是反对的。此处需填入动作,isolated隔离,persuaded劝说,viewed看待、视为,exposed暴露、揭露。代入文中viewed是最合理的,人们看待离婚的人持反对态度的。因此答案为viewed。
  16. [A]wherever [B] however [C] whenever [D]whatever
  【答案】D
  【解析】此处空前有动词retain, 因此需要填入一个连词引导宾语从句, 并且与property搭配,共同充当从句中的宾语。因此排除A选项wherever"无论何地"和C选项whenever"无论何时"。B 选项"however",作"但是"解,与句意不服, 作"无论多么"理解, 后面常跟形容词,而非名词。 而whatever 与property搭配,可以充当宾语从句的宾语,表示"一切财产",因此选项D为正确答案。
  17. [A] changed [B] brought [C] shaped [D] pushed
  【答案】B
  【解析】此处需要填入一个动词,能和property 形成动宾搭配。A选项changed意为"改变", B选项brought意为"带来",C选项shaped意为"形成",D选项pushed意为"推搡"。因此符合文意,能够和财产搭配的只能是选项B。
  18. [A] divided [B] invested [C] donated [D] withdrawn
  【答案】A
  【解析】空格处是一个被动语态, 此处需要填入一个与jointly-acquired property(共同获得的财产)形成动宾搭配的动词。同时此处的情境是讨论离婚时的行为, 因此A选项为正确选项。
  19. [A]clears [B] warms [C] shows [D] breaks
  【答案】C
  【解析】此处考察固定词组。C选项show up意为"显现,出现"。后文提到离婚后,男士可以立即重婚, 而女士必须要等十个月,可知符合文意,并且能够和"性别歧视"搭配的只能是选项C。
  20. [A]while [B] so what [C]once [D] in that
  【答案】A
  【解析】此处考察上下文的逻辑关系。上文指出,离婚男士在他再婚前没有一个等候期,空格后提到"女性必须要等待10个月",显然,这二者之间不是因果关系,因此排除B选项 so that"所以"和D选项in that"因为",也不是C选项once"一旦"所表达的条件关系,因此正确答案为A选项。
  Section II Reading Comprehension
  Part A
  Directions
  Read the following four texts. Answer the questions below each text by choosing A, B, C or D. Mark your answers on the ANSWER SHEET. (40 points)
  Text 1
  France, which prides itself as the global innovator of fashion, has decided its fashion industry has lost an absolute right to define physical beauty for woman. Its lawmakers gave preliminary approval last week to a law that would make it a crime to employ ultra-thin models on runways.
  The parliament also agreed to ban websites that" incite excessive thinness" by promoting extreme dieting.
  Such measures have a couple of uplifting motives. They suggest beauty should not be defined by looks that end up with impinging on health. That's a start. And the ban on ultra-thin models seems to go beyond protecting models from starring themselves to health -as some have done. It tells the fashion industry that it move take responsibility for the signal it sends women, especially teenage girls, about the social tape -measure they must use to determine their individual worth.
  The bans, if fully enforced ,would suggest to woman (and many men )that they should not let others be orbiters of their beauty .And perhaps faintly, they hint that people should look to intangible qualities like character and intellect rather than dieting their way to sine zero or wasp-waist physiques
  The French measures, however, rely too much on severe punishment to change a culture that still regards beauty as skin-deep-and bone-showing. Under the law, using a fashion model that does not meet a government-defined index of body mess could result in a $85,000 fine and six months in prison.
  The fashion industry knows it has an inherent problem in focusing on material adornment and idealized body types. In Denmark, the United States, and a few other countries, it is trying to set voluntary standard for models and fashion images there rely more on pear pressure for enforcement
  In contrast to France's actions, Denmark's fashion industry agreed last month on rules and sanctions regarding age, health, and other characteristics of models .The newly revised Danish Fashion Ethical charter clearly states, we are aware of and take responsibility for the impact the fashion industry has on body ideals, especially on young people. The charter's main toll of enforcement is to deny access for designers and modeling agencies to Copenhagen. Fashion week, which is men by the Danish Fashion Institute .But in general it relies on a name-and -shame method of compliance.
  Relying on ethical persuasion rather than law to address the misuse of body ideals may be the best step. Even better would be to help elevate notions of beauty beyond the material standards of a particular industry.
  21. According to the first paragraph, what would happen in France?
  [A] Physical beauty would be redefined
  [B] New runways would be constructed
  [C] Websites about dieting would thrive
  [D] The fashion industry would decline
  【答案】A
  【解析】推断题。根据题干first paragraph定位第一段,其中第一句France ,which prides itself as the global innovator of fashion, has decided its fashion industry has lost an absolute right to define physical beauty for woman.以作为全球时尚创新者为荣的法国承认已经失去定义女性形体美的绝对权利,说明法国以前制定的形体美的标准已不再适用,现在需要做出改变,故A选项为正确答案。
2018年陕西普通高校专升本(统招专升本)考前辅导班(面授 / 网络课程)
面授实体教学课程组合课程专业名称 讲师 原价/优惠价 免费试听 报名
普通高校统招专升本(文/理)全程班
刘莎 、 习佳
胡秀娟 、 武曼 、 王婷婷
¥3580 / ¥2280
网络视频课程组合课程专业名称 讲师 原价/优惠价 免费体验 报名
普通高校统招专升本(文/理)全程班 刘莎 、 习佳
胡秀娟 、 武曼 、 王婷婷
¥1980 / ¥680
腾飞培训学校

陕西省最权威
在职考研辅导机构

www.52168.cn

联系电话:杨老师:13080902333何老师:18066796016

学校地址:西安市长安中路83号(小寨汉唐书城南50米)交通银行5楼

Copyright©1999-2014 陕西腾飞培训学校 .All Rights Reserved
陕ICP备13003490号
陕西在职考研网—陕西在职考研考试全方位解读资讯与在职考研考前辅导
陕西腾飞培训学校—陕西学历教育考试培训的领导者